2019 Winners

University of North Texas, Denton, Texas

3A - Lower High School Classical Treble Voice 

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Sarah Dacon Amy Kathryn Canchola
2 (tie) Tennyson Tole Michelle Haché
3 (tie) Nika Weiss Abdrea Pinder

4A - Lower High School Classical TBB Voice 

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Hayden Smith Sylvia Rivers
2 Luke Rostyne Sylvia Rivers

3B - Upper High School Classical Treble Voice  

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Catalina Hill Cheryl Parrish
2 Emily Mulva Michelle Haché
3 London Hibbs Audra Scott
4 Julia Rose Arduino  Brooke Clark Gibson
5 Jordan Riek Noel E Clark
Finalist Alexandra Carrington Brooke Clark Gibson 

4B - Upper High School Classical TBB Voice  

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 John du Bois Paula Dial
2 Carl Ho Christopher Michel
3 Travis Guillory Candy Coonfield
4 Riley Winterton Austin Bradley
5 Amir Hendawi  Andrea Pinder 

7A - First Year Classical Treble Voice

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Angel Reeve Soo Hong Kim
2 Sadie Koopman Courtney Crouse
3 (tie) Victoria Tonsfeldt  Wesley Lawrence 
3 (tie) Isabella (Bella) Zambrano  Barbara Hill Moore/Christopher Michel
5 Caroline Morath  Courtney Crouse

8A - First Year Classical TBB Voice 

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Collin Jumes  Paul R Piersall Jr.
2 Jonathan Moore  Robert Best/ Tammy Patterson
3 Maximillian Macias  Robert Best 
4 Miguel Aguirre  David Sadlier 
5 Aaron Fish  Richard Berry 

7B - Second Year Classical Treble Voice

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Haley Guerra  David Sadlier 
2 Emily Jackson  Angela Turner Wilson 
3 Jennie Rupp Catherine McDaniel
4 Emma Cole  Daniel Bubeck/William H Joyner 
5 Christine Ashbaugh  Cheryl Parrish 

8B - Second YearClassical TBB Voice

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Josh Haupert  David J Brock
1 (tie) Jonathan Walker  Jennifer E Glidden 
3 Warren Mahler  Brock Johnson 
4 Hayden Ponder  James Rodriguez 
5 Skylar Dubose  Stephen Farias Austin 

11A - Third Year Classical Treble Voice 

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Nadjalie Santos  Catherine McDaniel 
2 Margarita Parsamyan  Kim A Josephson 
3 (tie) Jordyn Younger  Jeffrey R Picon 
3 (tie) Naomi Henn  Angela Turner Wilson 
5 Amanda Barber  April D Golliver-Mohiuddin 

12A - Third Year Classical TBB Voice

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Seth Clarke  Barbara Hill Moore 
2 Ben Smith  David J Brock
3 Jordan Reynolds  James David Robinson 
4 Cole Jones  Nita Hudson 
5 Francis Rivera  David Kirkwood 

11B - Fourth/Fifth Year Classical Treble Voice

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Angela Sakimpa  Carol S Wilson 
2 Cassidy Wallace Cheryl Parrish 
3 Emily Wolfe  Jamie Van Eyck 
4 Sarah Harvey  Brock Johnson
5 Nicole Stover  Carol S Wilson 

12B - Fourth/Fifth Year Classical TBB Voice 

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Matthew Newhouse  Randall Umstead 
2 Nicholas Skotzko  Kim A Josephson 
3 Angel Gomez  David Sadlier 
4 Preston Hart Robert Best 
5 José Olivares  Brock Johnson 

13 - Advanced Classical Treble Voice 

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sara Kennedy  Molly Fillmore 
2 Charity Cooper  Jamie Van Eyck
3 (tie) Katherine Spellmon  Barbara Hill Moore 
3 (tie) Emily Holguin  Autumn West 
5 Sabatina Mauro  Stephen Farias Austin 

14 - Advanced Classical TBB Voice 

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Prosper Makhanya  Barbara Hill Moore
2 Tshilidzi Ndou Barbara Hill Moore
3 Lwazi Hlati Barbara Hill Moore
4 Robert Hartfield  Kim A Josephson 
5 David Zambrana  Kim A Josephson 

Hall-Johnson Award

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Austin Henry Jamie Van Eyck
2 Viviana Goodwin Jeffrey R Picon
3 Jonathan Walker Jennifer E Glidden
4 Serth Clarke Barbara Hill Moore
5 Jarred Hicks Daniel Johnson/ Soo Yeon Kim

Grady Harlan Award

StudentTeacher/Former Teacher
Prosper Makhanya  Barbara Hill Moore

NATSAA Winners

PlaceStudent
1 Rebekah Howell
2 Natalie Cummings
3 Jacquelyn Matava

All ties are listed in alphabetical order