2018 Winners

Baylor University, Waco, Texas

3A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Reese Buchert Catherine Conger
2 Katherine Lacombe Noel Clark
3 Tennyson Tole Michelle Haché

3B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Callie Iliff Michelle Haché
2 (tie) Alina Dong Christopher Michel/Barbara Clark
2 (tie) Molly Snodgrass Michelle Haché
4 Sophia Hung Stephanie Fort
5 Lucy Abramowitz Michelle Haché
HM Caroline Holmes Michelle Haché
HM Madeline Opalecky Laura Stevenson

4A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Bradley Boatwright Michelle Haché
2 Braiden Aaronsen Laura Stevenson

4B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Maximillian Macias Christopher Michel/Barbara Clark
2 Toshaan Arora Michelle Haché
3 Carl Ho Summer Song
4 Rafe McConnell Sylvia Rivers
5 Matthew McLean Laura Stevenson

7A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Viviana Goodwin Jeffrey R Picon
2 Sydney Palomo Richard Estes
3 (tie) Gabryella Carrelli Cheryl Parrish
3 (tie) Olivia Florez Angela Turner-Wilson
3 (tie) MacKenzie Rieter Soo Hong Kim
HM Haley Guerra David Sadlier

8A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Hayden Ponder James Rodriguez
1 (tie) Jonathan Walker Jennifer E Glidden
3 Nicholas Patys Catherine McDaniel
4 (tie) Corbin King Randall Umstead/Austin Bradley
4 (tie) Aron Olivares Christopher Michel

7B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Seneca Mick Rebecca L Wascoe Hays
2 Nadjalie Santos Catherine McDaniel
3 Jacqueline Calderon Christopher D Meerdink
4 Kate Gillman Kathy Jane McNeil
5 Maiya Williams Scott LaGraff

8B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Asa Santos David J Brock/Robert Best
2 (tie) Adam Christa Barbara Hill Moore
2 (tie) Janson Guillen David J Brock
4 Tevae Shoels Jamie Van Eyck
5 Braden Sayers Joel T Burcham

11A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Michelle Sanchez Daveda Karanas/Michelle Haché
2 Kaytlin Millikin Paul R Piersall Jr
3 Hannah Hyden Jamie Van Eyck
4 Annisha Mackenzie Cheryl Parrish
5 Sydney Byte Robin Cotton-Cobb

11B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Deanna Rupp Angela Turner Wilson
1 (tie) Emily Wolfe Jamie Van Eyck
3 (tie) Kristen Gillis Paul R Piersall Jr/Julie A Pruett
3 (tie) Cassidy Wallace Cheryl Parrish
5 Hannah Tullius Joel T Burcham

12A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Angel Gomez David Sadlier
2 (tie) Matthew Newhouse Randall Umstead
2 (tie) José Olivares Brock Johnson
2 (tie) Alejandro Vazquez David Sadlier
5 Nicholas Skotzko Kim A Josephson

12B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Robert Hartfield Kim Josephson
2 (tie) Matthew McKinnon Guy Wilson Jr
2 (tie) Dante Mireles David J Brock
4 Gilbert Espinoza III James Rodriguez
5 Nathan Ponder Deborah Ann Dalton

13

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Amanda Kosi Barbara Hill Moore
2 Megan Gackle Robert Best
3 Rachel Sweeney Kim Josephson
4 Solveig Neseth Catherine McDaniel
5 Cecilia Molina David Sadlier
HM Amanda Sheriff Debbie Berry

14

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jordan Andrews Catherine McDaniel
2 (tie) Lwazi Hlati Barbara Hill Moore
2 (tie) Prosper Makhanya Barbara Hill Moore
4 Tshilidzi Ndou Barbara Hill Moore
5 Kyle Rudolph Jeffrey R Picon/Autumn West

Hall-Johnson Award

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Christian Mathews Bronwen Forbay
2 Viviana Goodwin Jeffrey R Picon
3 Christopher Walker David Kirkwood

Grady Harlan Award

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
Amanda Kosi Barbara Hill Moore

SOTY

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Ivy Cantu Cheryl Parrish
2 Kayla Nanto Stephern Morscheck
3 Maeli Mesilemit Cheryl Parrish

All ties are listed in alphabetical order