2016 Winners

West Texas A&M University, Canyon, Texas

III-A

 
1 Jena Emshoff Sarah Powell
2 Ruby Santoyo Mary Etta Hobbs

III-B

1 Hailey Gowens Rebecca Wascoe Hays
2 Jordan Newsom Paige Brown

VII-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jeannie Miller David Brock/Sheila Allen-Yeomans
2 Toni Torres Blythe Cates
3 (tie) Hannah Hyden Curtis Streetman/Rebecca Masters Winston
3 (tie) Jordan Knapick Jeffrey Picon
3 (tie) Taryn Surratt Nita Hudson

VII-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Francesca Mehrotra Angela Turner Wilson
2 Dohee Kim Kim Josephson
3 Caitlin Daniels Wayne Cranell/Carol Wilson
4 Martha Hayes Cheryl Parrish
5 Carolyn Orr Robert Best
HM Alysson Dyer April Goliver
HM Shelby Stroud Anne-Marie Condacse

VIII-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jeremy Brown Karl Dent
2 Trenton Floyd Soon Cho/Hope Thacker
3 Preston Hart Kathy McNeil/Kristen Smith
4 John Jovicich Jamie Van Eyck/Melinda Cotton
5 Aaron Dominguez Lynette Chambers/Trenton Davis

VIII-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Henrik Zetterstrom Karl Dent
2 Austin Rabon Robert Best
3 (tie) Caleb Fritz Angela Turner Wilson
3 (tie) Alan Michael Whetsel-Setford Julie McCoy
5 Alex Vanderpot Soon Cho
HM Benjamin Ruiz Ronald Ulen

XI-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Hannah Tullius Donna Mitchell-Cox
2 Katherine Leidlein Diana Allan
3 (tie) Maddison Breedlove Donna Mitchell-Cox
3 (tie) Gisela Gonzalez Nicole Asel/Elizabeth Gautche
5 Maggie Armand Leslie Flanagan

XI-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Tiffany Collazo George Hogan
2 Chasiti Walker Christopher Michel
3 Sarah Ann Holt Jason Lester
4 (tie) Casey Klopp Curtis Streetman
4 (tie) Julie Moore Deborah Dalton

XII-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Robert Hartfield Kim Josephson
2 Dante Mireles David Brock
3 (tie) Carlos Flores David Sadlier
3 (tie) Joshua Westman Christopher Hollingsworth
5 Josh Meza Richard Novak

XII-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Fidel Angel Romero David Kirkwood
2 (tie) Austin Harris Linda Peotschke
2 (tie) Sterling Horning David Brock
4 De'Evin Johnson Oliver Worthington
5 Eric Morgan Welsey Lawrence/Melissa Givens

XIII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Ji Yoon Nho Jennifer Lane
2 (tie) Alyssa Barnes Barbara Hill Moore
2 (tie) Kelsey Quinn Nita Hudson
4 Samantha Davalos Blythe Cates
5 Becca White Jeffrey Picon

XIV

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Ndumiso Nyoka Barbara Hill Moore
2 Lawrence Mitchell-Matthews Barbara Hill Moore/Jessica McCormack
3 Andrew Eaton Robert Best
4 Su Yan Jennifer Glidden
5 Ricardo Ceballos de la Mora Barbara Hill Moore/Enrique Patron de Rueda

Grady Harlan Award

StudentTeacher/Former Teacher
 Fidel Angel Romero David Kirkwood

All ties are listed in alphabetical order