2015 Winners

Oklahoma City University, Oklahoma

III-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1(tie) Jayden Goldberg Angela Turner Wilson/Theresa Cieminski
1(tie) Emeline Rose Sooah Park
3 Camilla Wickman Diana Allan/Crystal Jarrell
4 Jayda Cournoyer Michelle Haché

III-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jeannie Miller Sheila Allen-Yeomans
2 Cassie Gardner Mary Jane Johnson
3 Lee Metaxa Michelle Haché
4 Britany Brewer Julianne Best
5 Annalie Caruthers Jennifer Glidden
HM Lily Smith Jennifer Glidden

IV-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Braden Sayers Tony Gonzalez

IV-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Alexis Flores Diana Allan
2 Jaden Herbert Tony Gonzalez
3 Juan Hernandez Daniel Wright
4 Thomas Graham Tony Gonzalez

VII-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Amber Davis Sheila Allen-Yeomans/Mari Valverde
2 Jessica Martens Courtney Crouse/Leanne Freeman-Miller
3 Patricia Irwin Molly Johnson/Peter Thoresen
4 Jenny Barosh Lisa Uhl/Julie Prutt
5 Alysson Dyer April Goliver

VII-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Heather Boswell Christian Bester
2 Mackenzie Bitz Ronald Ulen
3 Hannah Tulius Donna Mitchell-Cox
4 Sarah Holevinski Robert Best
5 (tie) Rebecca Bradley Jamie Van Eyck
5 (tie) Irene Duran Soo Hong Kim/Andrea Trent

VIII-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Ryan Landers Gary Mabry
2 Marcus Lonardo Larry Keller/Janie Robbens
3 Shafer Wilkerson Curtis Streetman
4 (tie) Damon Duckett Jamie Van Eyck
4 (tie) Caleb Fritz Angela Turner-Wilson/Laura Stevenson

VIII-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Carlos Flores David Sadlier
2 Josh Reynolds Karl Dent
3 Robert Harfield Kim Josephson
4 Dante Mirelles David Brock
5 Haroldy Wayne Brenda Holleman
HM Anthony Rodriguez Nita Hudson

XI-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Audrey Ballish William Christensen
2 Chasiti Walker Christopher Michel
3 Sarah Ann Holt Jason Lester
4 Sarah Kuhlmann Larry Keller

XI-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Moretta Irchirl Barbara Hill Moore
2 Elise Miller Diana Allan
3 Melanie Piché Judith Raiford
4 Amanda Sheriff Debbie Berry
5 Jennifer Magill Paul Piersall
HM Judith Prenzlow Anne-Marie Condacse

XII-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Austin Harris Linda Poetschke
1 (tie) Ryan Johnson Karl Dent
3 (tie) Joram Alford Michael Lee Scarbrough
3 (tie) Fidel Angel Romero David Kirkwood
5 Xavier Bernazard Anne-Marie Condacse

XII-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Stephen Ash Lisa Clement
2 (tie) Corbin DeSpain Quinn Patrick Ankrum
2 (tie) Blake Jennings David Brock
4 Toby Otorubio Scott LaGraff
5 Blake Bridges Nita Hudson

XIII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Arianna Reyna William Christensen
2 Caitlin Crabill Catherine McDaniel/Bradley Williams
3 Rachel Goldberg Robert Best/Julie Pruett
4 Naomi Worley David Brock
5 Emily Thomasson Christian Bester

XIV

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Federico Flores Christopher Michel
2 Andrew Harper Deborah Williamson
3 Bill Sheets April Goliver/Kevin Eckard
4 Ndumiso Nyoka Barbara Hill Moore
5 Lucas Tarrant Courtney Crouse

Grady Harlan Award

 Federico Flores Christopher Michel

Musical Theater

I

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Lee Metaxa Michelle Haché
2 Jayda Cournoyer Michelle Haché
3 Morgan Montgomery Robin Cobb

II

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Dezmond Harris Don Brazile

V

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Karon Chapa Lisa Clement

XIII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Janell Stallard Hope Thacker
2 Carissa Reyes Melinda Brou

All ties are listed alphabetically