2014 Winners

Lone Star College, Kingwood

I-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Emeline Rose Sooah Park
2 Callie Dana Laura Stevenson
3 Emily Moses Diana Carol Stoerzbach
4 Nicole Rodriguez Frances Fenton

I-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Madeline Lyon Susan Fernandez
2 Caitlin Daniels Christian Bester/Carol Wilson
3 Jeannie Miller Sheila Allen-Yeomans
4 Shilpa Sadagopan Jason Lester
5 Charlotte Bagwell Diana Stoerzbach

II-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Troy McDonald Judith Boyter
2 Jacob Jenkins Edwin Gottfried Schiller

II-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Tyler Resto Jason Lester
2 Austin Ingalls Jason Lester
3 Brett Baker Judith Boyter
4 Raheem Maughn Judith Boyter
5 Riley Henderson Jack Coldiron/Glenn Turner

III

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sarah Holevinski Robert Best/Judith Boyter
2 Katherine Leidlein Diana Allan/Will Hearn
3 Marissa Pyron Virginia Dupuy/Jason Lester
4 Gabriella Kindle Celeste Church
5 Sydney Frodsham Virginia Dupuy

IV

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Carlos Flores David Sadlier
2 Jacob Burlingame Lisa Clement
3 Josh Reynolds Karl Dent
4 (tie) Parker Bowen Robert Best/Steven Webber
4 (tie) Malik Henderson Karl Dent
HM Kyle Smith David Kirkwood

V

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Tiffany Collazo George Hogan
1 (tie) Lindsay Webber Randall Umstead
3 Julie Moore Deborah Dalton
4 Andrea Horton Randall Umstead
5 Michelle Perini Julie Pruett
VI
1 (tie) Matthew Anderson Barbara Hill Moore
1 (tie) Bailey Turner Nicole Franklin
3 (tie) Nathan Eggen Randall Umstead
3 (tie) Ryan Johnson Karl Dent
5 James Resch Virginia Dupuy
HM Cardarious Bonner Guy Wilson Jr.

VII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Hannah Urias David Brock
2 Amanda Sherriff Debbie Berry
3 Janell Stallard Hope Fairchild-Thacker
4 Judith Prenzlow Anne Marie Condacse
5 Julia Brown Lisa Clement

VIII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Alex Cordero Karl Dent
2 Gregory Broughton Michael Walsh
3 Blake Jennings David Brock
4 James Lockhart Melody Rich
5 Stephen Ash Lisa Clement

IX

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Moretta Irchirl Barbara Hill Moore
2 Brianne Matthews April Golliver
3 Myrna Peralez Diana Allan
4 Marenda Natera Quinn Patrick-Ankrum
5 Emily Champagne Angela Turner-Wilson

X

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Eric Heatley David Brock
2 Frank Rosamond Barbara Hill Moore
3 Juan Garza Scott LaGraff
4 Bernardo Medeiros Anne Marie Condacse
5 Toby Otorubio Scott LaGraff

XI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Ardeen Pierre Christopher Michel
2 Kristen Myers Barbara Hill Moore
3 Courtney Stancil Barbara Hill Moore
4 Eun Ji Jung Jennifer Lane/Inci Bashar
5 Kathryn Parsley Glenn Wayne Beals/Robert Best

XII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Jesse Melson Matt Olglsby
1 (tie) Langelihle Mngxati Barbara Hill Moore
3 Cairee Mayfield Nita Hudson
4 Antonio Charles Mary Jane Johnson
5 Rob Saldana Diana Allan

Grady Harlan Award

StudentTeacher/Former Teacher
Ardeen Pierre Christopher Michel

All ties are listed alphabetically