2013 Winners

Baylor University, Waco

I-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Claire Dugan Lauren White
2 Claire Ricks Lauren White
3 Molly Burris Lauren White
4 Mercy Whites Darlene Marks

I-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Hannah Tullius Tony Gonzales
2 Caitlin Daniels Christian Bester/Linda di Fiore 
3 Sarah Holevinski Judith Boyter
4 Michelle Ravitsky Linda Poetschke
5 Carolyn Orr Diana Stoerzbach
HM Misty Birtcher Jason Lester

II-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Brett Baker Judith Boyter/Michael Vaughan 
2 Tommy Graham Tony Gonzales
3 Jaden Herbert Tony Gonzales

II-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sam Henderson Lauren White
2 Leonard Ayala Daniel Wright
3 Caleb Fritz Laura Stevenson
4 Joseph Wade Anne Heath-Welch 
5 Michael Johnson Robert Glaubitz

III

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Victoria Peterson Deborah Williamson/Daniel Scott
2 (tie) Morghan Parker Cheryl Parrish
2 (tie) Kristen Williams Robyn Griffith
4 Ashton Griffin Randall Umstead/Shannon Buck-Hogan
5 Hannah Ellis Soon Cho/Billie Bruley

IV

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Andrew Barreras Laurie Lester
2 (tie) Nathaniel Milson Darlene Marks
2 (tie) Quentin Zundt Scott LaGraff
4 Jonathan Hatley David Brock/Marilyn Carver
5 Hunter Wink Debbie Berry

V

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Jennie Lee Barbara Hill Moore
1 (tie) Hannah Urias David Brock
3 Megan Curtner Ronald Anderson
4 Amanda Sheriff Debbie Berry
5 Eleni Kotzabassis Carole Wilson

VI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Scott Clark Jack Coldiron
2 James Lockhart Melody Rich
3 Nicholas Levy Mary Jane Johnson
4 (tie) Nathaniel Brown Deborah Dalton
4 (tie) Stephen Ash Lisa Clement

VII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Bailee Rogers Mark McQuade
2 Moretta Irchirl Barbara Hill Moore
3 Vanessa Kenney Laura Warriner/Denise Stom
4 Bethany Wharton Kathy McNeil/Lise Uhl
5 Vanessa Todora Deborah Williamson
HM Sarah Jo Martin Deborah Dalton

VIII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sean Jackson Randall Umstead
2 Eric Heatley David Brock
3 (tie) Zachary Barba Robert Best
3 (tie) Juan Garza Scott LaGraff
5 John Jermian Nicole Franklin

IX

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Ardeen Pierre Christopher Michel
2 (tie) Dallas Caulkins Barbara Hill Moore
2 (tie) Maeli Gonzales Diana Allen/Anne Heath-Welch 
4 Lindsay Lymer Deborah Dalton
5 Flora Wall Deborah Dalton

X

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Spencer Reichman Cheryl Parrish
2 Tevyn Hill Catherine McDaniel
3 Matthew Morales Jennifer Glidden
4 Cairee Mayfield Nita Hudson
5 Samuel Davis Lisa Clement

XI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Rebekah Howell Robert Best
2 (tie) Kaylie Kahlich Randall Umstead
2 (tie) Kaitlyn Stobbe Robert Best/Lois Alba
4 Lindsey Fuson Christopher Michel
5 Jasmine Haghighatian Cheryl Parrish

XII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Stephen Hanna Scott LaGraff
2 Dean Willis Virginia Dupuy/Paul Piersall
3 Antonio Charles Joe Ella Cansler/Mary Jane Johnson
4 Brenton Mattox Nita Hudson
5 Steven Myles Barbara Streets

Grady Harlan Award

StudentTeacher/Former Teacher
 Rebekah Howell Robert Best

All ties are listed alphabetically