2012 Winners

University of North Texas, Denton

I-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Charlotte Bagwell Barbara Hill Moore
2 Caitlin Daniels Barbara Hill Moore
3 Emily Rhoades Deborah Dalton
4 McKenna Woodlan Sam Germany
5 Anna Lee Carothers Stephen Jay Morris
HM Sarah Boyd Laura Stephenson

I-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sarah Clementine Mire Kathy Jane McNeil
2 Alexandra Sanford Tony Gonzales/Rebecca Ambronsini
3 Hannah Tullius Tony Gonzales
4 Miranda Mhoon Darlene Marks
5 Allison Anderson Jason M. Lester
HM Hailey Fincher Darlene Marks
HM Miranda Willis Darlene Marks
HM Madeline Schwartzman Guy Wilson Jr.

II-A

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Tyler Hatfield Tony Gonzales
1 (tie) Asher Nees Tony Gonzales
3 Jaden Herbert Tony Gonzales
4 Tommy Graham Tony Gonzales
5 Nate Stephenson Michael Rosensteel

II-B

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Nathaniel Milson Darlene Marks
1 (tie) Matt Roorda Jason M. Lester
3 Eric Morgen Jason M. Lester
4 Brandon Moore Jason M. Lester
5 Joshua Carpenter Darlene Marks

III

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Judith Prenzlow David Malis
2 (tie) Megan Curtner Ronald E. Anderson/Judy Boyter
2 (tie) Hannah Urias J. David Brock/Mazias de Oliveira
2 (tie) Susannah Woodruff Linda di Fiore
5 Myah Lerch Christopher Michel
HM Courtney King Louima Lilite

IV

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Alex Cordero Karl Dent
2 Kevin Hawkins Stephen Morsheck
3 (tie) Scott Clark Jack Coldiron
3 (tie) Dennis Wees Virginia Dupuy/Jeanne Grealish
5 Malcolm Payne Linda Di Fiore

V

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Oneyda Padierna Stephen Morsheck
2 Emily Hawkins Catherine McDaniel
3 (tie) Moretta Irchirl Barbara Hill Moore
3 (tie) Erin Matthews Stephen Farias Austin/Jennifer Lane
5 Nicole Silva Carole S. Wilson/Jennifer Lane
HM Kelly Silverthorn Barbara Hill Moore

VI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Martin Clark Stephen Farias Austin
2 Zachery Barba Robert Best
3 Eric Heatley J. David Brock
4 Frank Rosamond Barbara Hill Moore
5 Phillip Jackson Paul Piersall
HM Hunter Brown Stephen Farias Austin
HM Christiôn Draper Brian Kuhnert
HM Juan Garza Scott LaGraff/Dan Wright

VII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Rebecca Roose Barbara Hill Moore
2 Flora Wall Deborah Dalton
3 Lindsay Lymer Deborah Dalton
4 (tie) Dallas Caulkins Barbara Hill Moore/Sherri Weiler
4 (tie) Camille Spooner J. David Brock
4 (tie) Emily Thomasson Soon Cho/Kelley Van Slooten

VIII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Spencer Reichman Cheryl Ann Parrish
2 Clinton Perdue Michael Lee Scarbrough
3 (tie) Cairee Mayfield Nita Hudson
3 (tie) Bill Sheets April D. Golliver
5 (tie) Josiah Davis George W. Hogan
5 (tie) Nick Szoeke Christopher Michel

IX

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Alyssa Narum Linda Di Fiore
1 (tie) Catherine Swindle Kathy Jane McNeil
3 Rebekah Howell Robert Best
4 Kaylie Kahlich Randall Umstead
5 Erin English Cheryl Ann Parrish
HM Mary Bander Catherine McDaniel
HM Page Madison Debbie Berry

X

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Michael Adams J. David Brock
2 Stephen Hanna Scott LaGraff
3 Antonio Charles Joe Ella Cansler/Mary Jane Johnson
4 Erik Danielson J. David Brock
5 Russell Garrett Rick Piersall

XI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Laurel Semerdjian Linda Di Fiore
2 Lyndi Williams Joe Ella Cansler/Mary Jane Johnson
3 Davy JoAnn Green Juli Irene Wood
4 Kristin Richards Diana G. Allan
5 Camille Skye Melody Rich
HM Leslie Laney Deborah Dalton

XII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Matt Stump Stephen Farias Austin/David Judisch
2 Bille Bruely Robert Best
3 Keun Won Park Ronald Ulen
4 John Washington Ross C. Bernhardt
5 Will Hearn Juli Irene Wood/Fred Carama

Grady Harlan Award

StudentTeacher/Former Teacher
 Michael Adams J. David Brock

All ties are listed alphabetically