2011 Winners

Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee

YW

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sarah Mire Kathy McNeil
2 Meggie Lynn Barbara Hill Moore
3 (tie) Caitlin Belcik Catherine McDaniel
3 (tie) London Long-Wheeler Tony Gonzales
5 Jill Pullen Don Wilson
HM Monica Maese Daniel Wright

YM

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Nathan Schaefer Jeffrey Snider
2 Ryan Blagg Leslie Flanagan
3 Austin Thompson Annie Duggan
4 Parker Fain Don Wilson
5 (tie) Blake Bridges Darlene Marks
5 (tie) Michael Pugh Tony Gonzales

III

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Kathryn Whitbeck Cheryl Parish/Stephen Austin
2 (tie) Elise Baldwin Nita Hudson
2 (tie) Rachel Pena Diana Allan
4 Kelly Silverthorn Barbara Hill Moore/Kathleen Terbeck
5 Erin Matthews Jennifer Lane/Sharon King

IV

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sean Jackson Randall Umstead
2 Frank Rosamond Barbara Hill Moore
3 Zachary Barba Robert Best
4 Christion Draper Brian Kuhnert/Sure Eloff
5 Johnathan Salinas Cheryl Parish/Kelly Balmaceda

V

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Mary Beth Nelson Frank Ragsdale
2 Janel Mercado Quinn Patrick Ankrum
3 Camille Spooner David Brock
4 Caroline Brown Lisa Clement
5 Lydia Bechtel John Seesholtz

VI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jack Swanson William Neill
2 Spencer Reichman Cheryl Parrish/Nikita Storojev
3 Samuel Davis Lisa Clement
4 Kevin M. Smith Randall Umstead
5 Roberto Saldana Diana Allan
HM Cairee Mayfield Nita Hudson

VII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Tatiana Ogan William Neill
2 Rebekah Howell Robert Best
3 Alyssa Narum Linda DiFiore
4 Kaylie Kahlich Randall Umstead
5 Moriah Diers Bradley Williams

VIII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Michael Adams David Brock
1 (tie) Stephen Hanna Scott LaGraff
3 Dean Willis Paul Piersall
4 (tie) Darrell Morris Randall Umstead
4 (tie) Darius Thomas Linda Poetschke

IX

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Vanessa Becerra David Brock
2 Marlen Nahhas Frank Ragsdale
3 Kayla Pendergraft Juli Wood
4 Kelli Tucci Bradley Williams
5 Gloria Coe Diana Allan/April Hufty

X

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Michael Colman Deborah Williamson
2 Christopher Garcia Diana Allan
3 Jesse Melson Matt Oglesby
4 Richard Tammell Juli Wood
5 Anthony McMullen John Seesholtz

XI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Fabiana Gonzales Jennifer Lane/James Taylor
2 Margaret Manago Kathy McNeil
3 Coretta Smith Barbara Hill Moore
4 Davy Green Juli Wood
5 Laurel Semerdjian Linda DiFiore

XII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Joseph Dennis Bruce Fowler
2 Patrick Taylor Russell Bruce Fowler
3 Bille Bruley Robert Best
4 Jea Wook Lee Barbara Hill Moore/Sung Joon Kim
5 Carlos Saenz Brigitte Bellini