2010 Winners

Hardin-Simmons University, Abilene

YW

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Clemmie Mire Kathy McNeil
2 (tie) Kaitlyn Kelley Stephen Morris
2 (tie) Jessie Monsivais Cynthia Longoria
4 (tie) Charly Lemons Jack Coldiron
4 (tie) Briana Picard Julianne Best

YM

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Juan Garza Dan Wright
2 Chris Carbin Tony Gonzales
Blake Bridges Darlene Marks
4 Daniel Lucio Casey L. Carter
5 Travis Bishop Warren Dickson

III

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Caroline Brown Lisa Clement/Guy Wilson
2 Mary Beth Nelson Frank Ragsdale/Jennie Ly Hodges
3 Camille Spooner David Brock/Katherine Haney
4 Flora Wall Deborah Dalton
5 Breana Hembree Julie Pruett/Laura Stevenson

IV

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Kevin M. Smith Randall Umstead/Wes Landry
2 (tie) Alex Callado Soo Hong Kim
2 (tie) Cairee Mayfield Nita Hudson
4 Robert Saldana Diana Allan
5 Gabe Edwards Jack Coldiron/M. J. Gallop
HM Justin Kroll Lise Uhl
HM Jared Longoria Jerry Gordon

V

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Kaylie Kahlich Randall Umstead
2 Rebekah Howell Robert Best
3 Brittany Michaelsen Juli Wood
4 Valerie Serna Diana Allan
5 Mary Bander Catherine McDaniel

VI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Lukas Faker Juli Wood/John Seesholtz
2 Erik Danielson David Brock
3 Darrell Morris Randall Umstead
4 Stephen Hanna Scott LaGraff
5 Dean Willis Paul Piersall
HM Joshua Hughes Jeffrey Picon

VII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Vanessa Becerra David Brock
2 Jessica Lustenberger Carol J. Sachs
3 Megan Schooler Charles Raines
4 Mackenzie Wilson Randall Umstead
5 Lauren Rickard Scott LaGraff

VIII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Richard Trammell Juli Wood
2 Grant Imbrock George Hogan
3 Michael Colman Deborah Williamson
4 Adam Williams Scott LaGraff
5 Jesse Melson Matt Oglesby

IX

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Margaret Manago Kathy McNeil
2 Krystina Horton Robert Best
3 Casandra LaRue Cheryl Parrish
4 Rebecca Cook John Seesholtz
5 Anneka Quellhorst Soon Cho

X

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Joseph Dennis Bruce Fowler
2 Jake Nelson David Alexander
3 Bille Bruley Robert Best
4 Wesley Gentle David Brock
5 Casey Parrish Nita Hudson

XI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Catherine Clarke Juli Wood
2 Elizabeth Hott Kathy McNeil
3 LaDonna Jackson Barbara Hill-Moore
4 Sarah Hardin Barbara Hill-Moore
5 Tiffanny Hamilton Debbie Berry

XII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Joshua Dennia Bruce Fowler
2 Patrick Russell Bruce Fowler
3 Lorenzo Garcia John Nix
4 Barron Rice Jack Coldiron/Mollie Rich
5 Anthony Edds John Seesholtz