2008 Winners

Oklahoma City University, Oklahoma City

YW

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Melissa Lubecke Marion Russell Dickson
2 Rebekah Howell Jody Haas
3 Haley Schafer Don Wilson
4 Isabel Gomez Stephen Morris
5 Claudia Fain Tony Gonzalez

YM

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Parker Havens Joel Pyron
2 Ryan Flesher William Christensen
3 (tie) Scotie Conner Don Wilson
3 (tie) Aldin Dollens Don Wilson

III

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Vanessa Becerra David Brock
2 Kaitlyn Stobbe Brenda Holleman
3 Katrina Galka Barbara Hill-Moore
4 Megan Schooler Juli Wood/Shelly Reid
5 Liz Lang Frank Ragsdale

IV

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Heath Martin Christopher Michel
1 (tie) Richard Trammell Juli Wood/Kevin Beall
2 Jermarcu McGowen Anne Heath-Welch
3 Jake Kassen Liz Wade
4 Daniel Jay Shnider Barbara Hill-Moore/Melanie Moore

V

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Erin English Cheryl Parrish
1 (tie) Margaret Manago Kathy McNeil
2 Bronwyn White Linda Poetschke
3 (tie) Kathryn Brown Guy Wilson
3 (tie) Debbie Hernandez Soon Cho/Dana Crabtree

VI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Trey Bourland Jerry Gordon
2 (tie) Andrew Henry Karl Dent
2 (tie) Christopher Trapani Kim Josephson
3 Keith Lathrom Christopher Michel
4 Gilbert Millan Christopher Michel
HM Jake Nelson David Alexander

VII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Elizabeth Hott Kathy McNeil
2 Desiree Dillon Brenda Holleman
3 Michelle Lange Linda Poetschke/Gary Mabry
4 Heather Blount Linda Poetschke
5 Angela Yoon Robert Best

VIII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Rafael Moras Diana Allan
2 Chance Eakin Jack Coldiron
3 Jeffrey Gates William Christensen
4 (tie) Lorenzo Garcia John Nix
4 (tie) Brandon Moorhead Anne-Marie Condacse

IX

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Catherine Clarke Juli Wood
1 (tie) Sarah Tucker Juli Wood
2 Jennifer Senkowski Dolores Leffingwell
3 Kasey Standridge Nicole Franklin
4 Colby Walker Amand Mansheim

X

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Christian Teague Nita Hudson
2 Joshua Dennis Bruce Fowler
3 (tie) Adam Bielamowicz Karl Dent
3 (tie) Isaac Bray Michael Scarbrough
4 Tyson Miller Robert Best

XI

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Shannon Love Barbara Streets
2 Courtney Longcrier William Christensen/Vicky Kelly
3 Ekaterina Stetsyuk San-ky Kim
4 Tiffany Hamilton Debbie Berry
5 Jennifer Whalen Robert Best

XII

PlaceStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Garry Leonberger Scott LaGraff
1 (tie) Frank Rendon Karl Dent
2 (tie) Andrew Jamison Don Maxwell
2 (tie) Adam Zuniga Nita Hudson
3 Matthew Valverde Sheila Allen