2007 Winners

Southern Methodist University, Dallas

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Vanessa Becerra David Brock
2 (tie) Rosie Grant Stephen Morris
2 (tie) Katie De la Vega Melody Rich
2 (tie) Rebekah Howell Jody Haas
3 Caroline Brown Guy Wilson

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 David Weygandt David Brock
2 Bruce Brown Guy Wilson
3 Andrew Stevens Joan Heller/Angela Pickering
4 Matthew Brewer Myron Ice
5 Austin Bradley Lise Uhl
 HM  Connor Lidell  Myron Ice

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Erin English  Cheryl Parrish/Kathy Hobleski
2 Amber Guest Barbara Hill Moore/Karen Albrecht
3 (tie) Emily Heller Christopher Michel
3 (tie) Krystina Horton Robert Best/Julianne Best
5 Kathrn Brown Guy Wilson
 HM  Leslie Laney  Deborah Dalton/Sherry Bolt

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Keith Lathrom Christopher Michel
1 (tie) Casey Parrish Nita Hudson
3 Bille Bruley Robert Best/Karen Reeves
4 Darin Chikcote Matt Oglesby
5 Jeffrey Sambula Diana Allan

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Caye Copeland Lynn Eustis
2 Angela Yoon Lise Uhl
3 Michelle Lange Gary Mabry
4 Krystan Langer John Seesholtz/Richard Novak
5 Chelsey Wilburn Christopher Michel

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Rafael Moras Diana Allan
2 Daniel Sherrill Robert Best
3 Derrada Rubell-Asbell David Brock
4 Andrew Kesselring Stephen Austin
5 Chance Eakin Jack Coldiron

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Kristen Abaquin Kathy McNeil
1 (tie) Catherine Clark Juli Wood
3 Audra Methvin Jack Coldiron/Jon Johnson
4 Jennifer Jenkowski Dolores Leffingwell/Kim Josephson
5 Sarah Fitch Linda Di Fiore

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Tyson Miller Robert Best
2 Brad Lassiter Scott LaGraff
3 Deniel Hogan Sue Arnold
4 (tie) J. R. Smith Barbara Corbin
4 (tie) Patrick Wright Scott LaGraff

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jillian Cox* Linda Poetschke
2 (tie) Marie Gailey Virginia Dupuy
2 (tie) Shannon Love Barbara Streets
4 Ashley Stone James Bert Neely
5 Megan Stapleton Nicole Franklin

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Joe Mikolaj Brady Knapp
2 Jonathan Wimpy Robert Best
3 (tie) Will Hearn Juli Wood
3 (tie) Garry Leonberger Scott LaGraff/Lise Uhl
5 Casey Finnigan Linda Di Fiore

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Amber Wellborn Linda Di Fiore
2 Audra Scott Barbara Hill Moore
3 (tie) Lindsey Kowalik Juli Wood
3 (tie) Paige McManus-Patrick Juli Wood
5 Sarah Walker Cheryl Parrish

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jason Slayden Cheryl Parrish
2 Hui Jin San-ky Kim/Xijin Hou
3 Christiaan Bester Barbara Hill Moore
4 William Perry Virginia Dupuy/Porter Stokes
5 Gene Olvera Barbara Hill Moore/Virginia Dupuy
     
*Grady Harlan Award Winner  Jillian Cox Linda Poetschke