2004 Winners

University of North Texas, Denton

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Rocio Dressler Angela Cofer
1 (tie) Caye Copeland Joanie Gregory-Pullen/Don Wilson
3 Emily Harrington Lise Uhl
4 Sarah Beth Gooding DeeAnn Gorham
5 Lauren Volpe Cheryl Parrish

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Ian Hockett Anne Jenkins
1 (tie) Danny Cohen Leslie Salas/Mary Beth Smith
1 (tie) Mikhael Rawls J. David Brock

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Courtney Wilkerson Sheila M. Allen/Mary Drayer
2 Jessie Salley Florence Birdwell/Shirley Leiphon
3 (tie) Ashley Stone Bert Neely
3 (tie) Randy Royse Samuel Cook
5 Becky Johnson Diana Allan

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Timothy Weicht Linda Di Fiore
2 (tie) Casey Carruth Sheila M. Allen
2 (tie) Casey Finnigan Linda Di Fiore
4 Alex Weaver Gerald Dolter
5 Peyton Crim Brenda Holleman
HM Francisco Espinoza Diana Allan

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Kristen Simchik Larry Keller
2 Amber Wellborn Linda Di Fiore
3 Ellen Thompson Deborah Williamson
4 Stephanie Joiner Brenda Holleman
5 Beth Sigars Stephen Austin

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 David Pershall John Van Cura
2 Matt Lynch Juli Wood
3 Justin Lott Linda Di Fiore
4 (tie) Ryan McFarland J. David Brock
4 (tie) Joe Ahlert George Hogan

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Allison Whetsel Sheila M. Allen/David Grogan
2 Courtney Longcrier Don Maxwell
3 Rachel Fry Shaaron Conoly
4 Bridget Murphy Cody Garner
5 Sibyl Krkpatrick-McKee Lynn Eustis

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Bodie Gilbert Deborah Williamson
2 Thomas Cannon John Van Cura
3 David Lopez David Sundquist
4 Jesse Enderle Sam Savage
5 Jacob Conger Larry Keller

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Blair Doerge Christopher Michel/Aidan Soder
2 Katherine Terrell Barbara Hill Moore
3 (tie) Sarah Beckham Jack Coldiron
3 (tie) Lindsay Blackmon Linda Poetschke
5 Linda Poetschke Larry Keller

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Brad Raymond Barbara Hill Moore
1 (tie) Brendan Emig Christopher Michel
3 Sean McCarther Jack Coldiron
4 Hector Niño David Sundquist/Laurel Miller
5 Matt Klepac George Hogan

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Thandulwazi Ncube Barbara Hill Moore
2 Abigail Coy Jack Coldiron
3 (tie) Maria Thomas John Van Cura
3 (tie) Emily Graczyk-Wood Joan Wall
5 Erin Roth Nita Hudson
HR Miranda Danley Catherine McDaniel

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Phandulwazi Maseti* Barbara Hill Moore
2 John Boehr John Van Cura
3 (tie) Matthew Oglesby Robert Hansen
3 (tie) Jeremy Blackwood Cody Garner
5 Eric Barry Mary Jane Johnson/Joe Ella Cansler