2003 Winners

Abilene Christian University, Abilene

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Megan Stapleton Kristen Hightower
2 Briana Kruse Irma Taute
3 Ashley Stone Bert Neely
4 Diane Green Eunsuk Yang
5 Amanda Dunn Jayne Middleton

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 James Onstad Marilyn Barnes
2 Rafael Moras Diana Allan/Robert Dowhy
3 Brandon Aultman Debra Aultman
4 Bradley Houston Warren Dickson
5 Ryan Humbert Robert Dowhy

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Amber Wellborn Linda Di Fiore/Judith Aslanian
1 (tie) Ellen Thompson Deborah Williamson
3 Cheryl Kaderli Juli Wood
4 (tie) Kristen Simchik Larry Keller/Cindy Armstrong
4 (tie) Leah Jenkins Lynn Eustis/Abla Hamza

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 David Pershall John Van Cura
2 Ryan McFarland J. David Brock
3 Matthew Vala Lynn Eustis/Hollingsworth
4 David Thompson Stephen Austin/Brian Schexnayder
5 Justin Lott Linda Di Fiore

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Allison Whetsel Sheila Allen
2 Jennifer Whalen Jack Coldiron/Robin Fisher
3 April Carpenter David Sundquist
4 Catherine Martin Linda Di Fiore
5 Tiffany Hamilton Debbie Berry

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Thomas Cannon John Van Cura
2 Juan Deleon David Sundquist
3 Juan Galvan Cody Garner
4 Bodie Gilbert Deborah Williamson
5 Christopher Czechowski Jeffrey Snider

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jourdan Burger Diana Allan
2 Sarah Klopfenstine J. David Brock
3 (tie) Nereida Garcia David Sundquist
3 (tie) Miranda Fort Deborah Dalton
5 Sarah Dean Julie Pruett

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Brendan Emig Christopher Michel
2 Michael Slaughter Norma Partridge
3 Thomas Wright Guy Wilson
4 Brad Raymond Barbara Hill Moore
5 Dustin Lucas David Sundquist

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sarah Davis Chia-wei Lee/Robert Giles
2 (tie) Vanessa Perez Linda Di Fiore
2 (tie) Abigail Coy Jack Coldiron
4 Laura Jean Bosse Charles Chapman
5 Jillian Russell Rhetta Mayfield-Hudson
HM Tamara Steinberg Jaynne Middleton

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Cody Fosdick Lisa Clement
2 (tie) Eric Barry Jo Ella Cansler/Mary Jane Johnson
2 (tie) Chris Harrison Barbara Hill Moore
4 Alek Shrader Aija Shrader
5 Matthew Moody David Jones

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Melinda Griswold Stephen Austin/Juli Wood
2 Natasha Ospina Robert Best
3 (tie) Se-Hee Min Soo Hong Kim
3 (tie) Nicole Mora Barbara Hill Moore
5 (tie) Laura Aguero Kathy McNeil
5 (tie) Lucretia Geswint Barbara Hill Moore

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Scott Quinn* David Jones
2 Nathan Fuhrman Linda Di Fiore
3 Simphiwe Qavane Barbara Hill Moore
4 Michael Browning Nita Hudson
5 Kwan Kyun Joo Soo Hong Kim
HR Jerome Hunter David Jones