2002 Winners

University of Houston, Houston

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Erica Gonzaba Diana Allan
2 Sarah Berg Elisa Thompson
3 Erica Zieschlag Lynda Keith McKnight
4 Rebecca Heath Isabella Ganz
5 Hayden Eberhart Pam Glaros

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Daniel Hernandez Diana Allan
2 Tristan Ware Christopher Michel
3 Marland Gooch Robert Dowhy
4 Steven Koehler Robert Dowhy
5 Brad Threckeld Jack Coldiron

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Catherine Martin Linda Di Fiore
2 Tiffany Hamilton Debbie Berry/Eric Contreras
3 Emily Vacek Kathleen Kaun/Karen Reeves
4 Kathryn Haney Deborah Dalton
5 Jennifer Whalen Robin Fisher

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Juan DeLeon David Sundquist
2 Joseph Garcia Rick Piersall
3 (tie) Bodie Gilbert Deborah Williamson/Glorianna Tadlock
3 (tie) Matthew Wallace Christopher Michel
5 Christopher Czechowski Jeffrey Snider/JoAnn Clowe
HM Erich Barbera Michael Burgess

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Crissida Tyler Cloyce Beard-Stradley
2 Sheila Lopez Isabelle Ganz
3 Jennifer Moore Joyce Farwell
4 Katherine Terrell Barbara Hill Moore
5 Chanel Wood Kathleen Kaun

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Brendan Emig Christopher Michel
2 Gene Olvera Lise Uhl
3 (tie) Johnathan Aigner John Van Cura
3 (tie) Edmund Mercado Barbara Hill Moore
3 (tie) Max Wier Kathleen Kaun

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Ellie Jarrett John Van Cura
1 (tie) Tamara Steinberg Jaynne Middleton
3 Abigail Coy Jack Coldiron
4 Devi Wiseman Gary Mabry
5 Mel Arizpe David Sundquist

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Antonio Rodriguez Joyce Farwell
2 Cody Fosdick Lisa Clement
3 Patrick Kelly Robert Best/Lise Uhl
4 Armon Golliday Stephen Austin
5 Alek Shrader Aija Shrader

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Clare Mortimer Deborah Williamson
2 Julie Davis Jack Coldiron
3 Valerie Watson Debbie Berry
4 Lindsay Boulware Joey Evans
5 Natasha Ospina Robert Best

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Nathan Fuhrman Linda Di Fiore
1 (tie) Jonathan Morales William B. Murray
3 Dennis Arrowsmith Kathleen Kaun
4 Nathan Frank Stephen Austin
5 Benjamin Westbrook William B. Murray

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jennifer Root Martha Deatherage/Juli Wood
2 Emily Graczyk Jack Coldiron
3 (tie) Bronwen Forbay Barbara Hill Moore/Hilda Harris
3 (tie) Lauren Zoghby Joey Evans
5 Dalma Boronkai Kathleen Kaun

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 David Portillo Linda Poetschke
2 Nathan Carlisle Cody Garner
3 Dan Bircher Julie Pruett
4 Jose Garcia Diana Allan
5 Arthur Duncan Nita Hudson