2001 Winners

Baylor University, Waco

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sibyl Kirkpatrick-McKee Linda McMillian
2 Kay Trinidad Peg Waldschmidt
3 Amber Wellborn Judith Weininger-Aslanian
4 (tie) Donen Laine Robert Dowhy
4 (tie) Amber Pollak JoAnn Clowe/Linda Di Fiore

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Richard Carrillo Michael Kahl/Gary Mabry
2 Keith MacDonald Robert Dowhy/Mark Puente
3 Steven Koehler Robert Dowhy
4 John Gooch Robert Dowhy/Mark Puente
5 Adley Vahue John Seesholtz
HM Ness Reed Michael Kahl

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Lindsey Doolin Rhetta Mayfield-Hudson/Allison Yates
1 (tie) Jodi Hill Linda Di Fiore
3 Shelley Massey Robin Fisher/Darlene Marks
4 (tie) Erin Clements Janice Robbins
4 (tie) Rebecca Tetters Pamela Green
HM Natalie Loftin Vicky L. Kelly/Barbara Hill Moore

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Alan Yarbrough Cloyce Beard-Stradley
2 Brendan Emig Christopher Michel/Jeanette Chase
3 Jonathan Aigner John Van Cura/Justin White
4 Dustin Lucas David Sundquist/Mark Mullind
5 Brad Raymond Barbara Hill Moore/Jeanette Chase

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Ellie Jarrett Daniel Scott
1 (tie) Julia Snyder Jerry Gordon
3 (tie) Bethany Green Kathy McNeil
3 (tie) Leigh Anne Koch Karl Dent
3 (tie) Kyra Weinberger Lynn Eustis

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Daniel Collins Linda Di Fiore
2 Ricky Smith Eunsuk Yang
3 David Dingrando Jack Coldiron
4 Jason Roberts Stafford Turner
5 Spencer Wiley Guy Wilson
HM John Boehr John Van Cura

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Claire Mortimer Deborah Williamson
2 Tammie Woods Barbara Hill Moore
3 Stacey Franklin Robin Fisher
4 Christina Hager Sheila M. Allen
5 Julie Davis Jack Coldiron
HM Megan Bartlett Sheila M. Allen/Raymond Bazemore
HM Landree Woodward Cloyce Beard-Stradley
HM Christa Zimmer Sheila M. Allen

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Daren Butler Jerry Gordon
2 (tie) Chris Gorman Lynn Eustis
2 (tie) Matthew Udland Larry Keller
4 Matthew Beims Lynnette Borman
5 (tie) Dennis Arrowsmith Kathleen Kaun
5 (tie) Daniel Flowers Pat Fowzer

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Marjorie Owens John Van Cura
1 (tie) Jennifer Root Juli Wood
3 Joan Muery Catherine McDaniel
4 Casey Stout Marion Cawood
5 Laura Washer Kathy McNeil

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Matthew Moore John Van Cura
2 David Portillo Linda Poetschke
3 Jose Garcia Juli Wood
4 Shelton Alexander David Jones
5 Dennis McDaniel John Van Cura

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 April Drewry John Van Cura
2 Julie Fiore Linda Di Fiore
3 (tie) Tawny Seward Cody Garner/Richard Berry
3 (tie) Donna Schorr Debbie Berry
5 Melinda Griswold Juli Wood

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Randall Ball John Van Cura
1 (tie) Benjamin Bunsold Don Maxwell
1 (tie) Jacob Lassetter Stephen Austin/Kyle Marrero
4 Leo Garcia Jerry Gordon
5 Xavier Jaramillo Melody Rich