2000 Winners

Southern Methodist University, Dallas

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Amy Hobrecht Mark Puente
2 Emily Blair Ruby Moultrie
3 (tie) Larissa Britton Mark Puente
3 (tie) Sibyl Kirkpatrik-McKee Linda MacMillian
3 (tie) Lauren Roberts Mary Beth Smith

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Max Wier Gary Mabry
2 (tie) Richard Carrillo Gary Mabry/Wanda Herron
2 (tie) Lane Johnson Mary Beth Smith
4 Nathan Arcos Sheila M. Allen
5 Keith McDonald Mark Puente

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Sarah Davis Linda McNeil/Natalie Griffin-Mitchell
1 (tie) Jilian Russell Rhetta Mayfield-Hudson/Susan Massey
3 Rachel Washer Kathy McNeil/Rosemarie Scott
4 Breanna Richardson Lynda Keith McKnights/James Jennings
5 Katie Houston Linda Poetschke
HM Lyndi Williams Mary Jane Johnson/Steven Weber

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Dewey Reikofski Cody Garner/Helen Dewey-Reikofski
2 Daniel Collins Linda Di Fiore
3 Pat Kelly Lisa Uhl
4 Ryan Appleby Scott Ferrell
5 Spencer Wiley Guy Wilson

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Julie Davis Jack Coldiron
2 Megan Bartlett Raymond Bazemore
3 Megan Otterstrom Larry Keller
4 Christa Zimmer Sheila M. Allen
5 Mariam Huizar Juli Wood/Diana Allan
HM Christine Mahaffey Sue Arnold

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Keron Jackson Lois Sonnier
2 Kenneth McBride Gerald Dolter
3 Metthew Beims Lynette Borman
4 Nathan Fuhrman Timothy Jones
5 Matthew Udland Larry Keller

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Emily Graczyk Jack Coldiron/Lynda Keith McKnight
2 Marjorie Owens John Van Cura
3 (tie) Katie Oliver Kecia Ashford
3 (tie) Jennifer Root Juli Wood
5 Jennifer Quintero Juli Wood

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 David Portillo Linda Poetschke
2 (tie) Matthew Moore John Van Cura
2 (tie) Jay Samples Barbara Hill Moore
4 Joseph Muir Joan Wall
5 Eric Schmidt Michael Scarbrough

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Emily Newton* David Sundquist
2 Tawny Seward Richard Berry
3 Megan McCorkle Barbara Hill Moore
4 Sara Sheffield Cody Garner
5 Nicole McWilliams Sheila M. Allen/Richard Estes
 

*Grady Harlan winner

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jackson Best Larry Keller
2 Randy Umstead Rhetta Mayfield-Hudson
3 Gerardo Antonio Ramos Hugh Cardon
4 John Seesholtz Juli Wood
5 Rodney Westbrook Karl Dent

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sarah Coburn Larry Keller
2 Mireya Rodriguez Juli Wood/Diana Allan
3 Szu-wen Wang Martha Deatherage/Renee Sai-Yun Liu
4 Joy Greene John Van Cura
5 Laural Klein Joyce Farwell/Kathleen Kaun

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Aaron Logan Cody Garner/David Jones
2 Michael Wylder George Massey
3 Jeffrey Larson Karl Dent
4 Benjamin Bunsold Don Maxwell
5 Joseph Wooderson Angela Cofer