1998 Winners

University of Oklahoma, Norman

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Tammie Woods Barbara Hill Moore/Raymond Roberts
2 Kelli Butler Juli Wood
3 Arianna Wadkins Ellen Jayne Wheeler
4 Terry Worley JoAnne Clowe
5 Carrie Reading JoAnne Clowe

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Michael Callas Amy Brownlow
2 Seth Turnipseed Joanie Gregory-Pullen/Don Wilson
3 Tim Cahill JoAnn Clowe
4 (tie) James Baxter Suzanne Law
4 (tie) Abe Hartley Tony Gonzalez

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jennifer Root Juli Wood/Mark Puente
2 Jana Roberts Susan Peterson Massey/Connie Sallee
3 (tie) Allisa Anderson Cody Garner/Mark Puente
3 (tie) Elli Gauthier Sheila M. Allen/Melody Gamblin-Bullock
5 Emily Graczyk Lynda Keith McKnight
HM Maricela Mayo Noelle Woods

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Russell Greenwood Timothy Jones/Amy Zeller
2 Robert Brewer Barbara Hill Moore/Robert Collett
3 Brian Van Cleave Sheila M. Allen/Linda Mulder
4 Daniel Cooper Robert Barefield/Sylvia Rivers
5 Christopher Brockhan Nita Hudson

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Megan McCorkle Barbara Hill Moore
2 Julie Fiore Linda Di Fiore
3 Sarah Sheffield Cody Garner
4 Julie Hanson Susan Peterson Massey
5 Rebecca Laremont Linda Di Fiore/Linda Poetschke

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Garrett Sorenson Karl Dent
2 Chien-Yu Lee William B. Murray
3 Robert Mahoney Timothy Jones
4 Carey O’Rarden Timothy Jones
5 William Moody Robert Barefield
HM John Seeholtz Juli Wood/Gary Mabry

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Mireya Rodriguez Diana Allan
2 Emily Rushton Debbie Berry
3 Jennifer Black Juli Wood
4 Georgia Locke Deborah Dalton
5 Julie Benoit Rhetta Mayfield-Hudson

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Eric Weaver Hugh Cardon
2 Damian Norfleet David Jones
3 Vishal Bhakta Raymond Bazemore
4 Christian Feazell Jerry Gordon/Glenn Bennett
5 Erick Andrew Reich Virginia Dupuy

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Cristina Sanchez Linda Di Fiore
2 Kristen Hertzenberg Martha Deatherage
3 Amy Haigler Kecia Ashford/Kathy McNeil
4 (tie) Jessie Hinkle Cody Garner
4 (tie) Claudia Gonzalez Raymond Bazemore
HM Elizabeth Conn Karl Dent

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Keith Gipson Martha Deatherage
2 Daniel Webb George Massey
3 Paul Hindemith Virginia Dupuy
4 Matt Byrd Richard Berry
5 J. J. Baty Deborah Dalton

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 JiYoung Lee Susan Peterson Massey
2 Susannah Oakley Dolores Leffingwell
3 Leslie Heal William B. Murray
4 Kassi Ellis Barbara Hill Moore/Virginia Dupuy
5 Christian Logan Susan Peterson Massey

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Tim Hoelwyn* David Jones
2 Richard Novak Richard Berry
3 Michael Wylder George Massey/Earl Logan
4 Jeffrey Lindquist Lynda Keith McKnight
5 Rashard Allen Barbara Hill Moore
HM Alok Kumar William B. Murray
HM Aaron Logan David Jones
 

*Grady Harlan winner

 

XIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Catherine McDaniel Pattye Johnstone/Richard Berry
2 (tie) Kara Kane William B. Murray
2 (tie) Melanie Medrano Diana Allan
2 (tie) Jennifer Needham Martha Deatherage/Susan Charles
5 Cory Schantz Meryl Mantione
HM William Heim Robert Barefield