1996 Winners

Texas Tech University, Lubbock

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Heather Jewell JoElla Cansler
2 Amy Simpson Vicky Kelly
3 (tie) Imani Forte Sara Tedesco
3 (tie) Julie Fiore JoElla Cansler
3 (tie) Kellee Dorr Rene Pyron

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Alex Coppolo JoAnn Clowe
2 (tie) Don Groves Jon Linford
2 (tie) William Reed Martha Pender
4 Christian Bergstrom JoAnn Clowe
5 Jonathan Childers Joanie Gregory-Pullen

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jennifer Black Juli Wood/Mark Swindler
2 Jae Suk Oh Laurel Miller
3 Jennifer Garrison Molly McCoy
4 Andrea Freeman Jayne Middleton/Nancy Merrell-Robertson
5 Devin Molina Linda Poetschke/Anne Musselman

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Tim Hardaway Deborah Dalton
2 Vishal Bhakta Raymond Bazemore/Robert Moore
3 (tie) Benjamin Eley Joyce Farwell/Elam Eley
3 (tie) Damian Norfleet David Jones/Mark Puente
5 Trung Hoang Don Maxwell

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jessie Hinkle Cody Garner
2 Haley Johnston Karl Dent
3 Amanda Husson Jon Lindord/Jamie Creelman
4 Elizabeth Conn Karl Dent
5 Demaree Clayson Eldon Black

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 John Rosa Richard Berry
1 (tie) Matthew Magill George Massey
3 Luke Bruschuk Gary Mabry
4 Paul Hindemith John DeHaan
5 Jade Edwards John DeHaan/Virginia Dupuy

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Christi Major Joan Wall/Lanelle Stevenson
2 Anna Christy Joyce Farwell
3 Lora Gauthier Pattye Johnstone
4 Tara Bailey Kay Creed
5 Kelli O'Hara Florence Birdwell

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Bert Johnson Cody Garner
1 (tie) Richard Novak Richard Berry
1 (tie) Paul Saik John Van Cura
4 Scott Scully Cody Garner
5 Marcus Glasgow Timothy Jones

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Katrina Thurman Susan Massey
2 Kassi Ellis Sue Buratto
3 Adrienne Starr Joyce Farwell
4 Laurie Domingue Lynda Keith McKnight
5 Erin Finn Joan Wall

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Connan Coker Daniel Scott
2 Jonathan Howell David Sundquist
3 Gabrieal Gonzales John Gillas
4 (tie) Mark Brown Thomas Carey
4 (tie) Christopher Dickerson John Gillas
HM Levi Beck David Jones

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Kimberly Gratland William Murray
2 (tie) Shelley Crawford Pattye Johnstone
2 (tie) Debbie Siebert John Van Cura
4 (tie) JiYoung Lee Susan Massey
4 (tie) Laca Tines George Massey
HM Kristin Sampson Joyce Farwell

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Raymond Granlund* William Murray
1 (tie) Michael McCown Kathy McNeil
3 Philip Bouknight Virginia Babikian
4 (tie) Jeremy Hedrick Eldon Black
4 (tie) Daniel Wamplerl William Murray

XIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Kelly Neill Jack Coldiron
1 (tie) Hyang SukShin Virginia Babikian
3 Joseph Brown Linda Poetschke
4 Kyoung Hee Jung Pattye Johnstone
5 Catherine McDaniel Richard Berry