1994 Winners

Rice University, Houston

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Milena Govich Marilyn Govich/Bruce Govich
2 (tie) Kelly Collins Mel Derr
2 (tie) Ashley Wood Pattye Johnstone
4 Melodie Pace Barbara Hill Moore
5 Laina Reinsmith Mary Kay Lake

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Kevin Wilson Tony Gonzalez
2 Luke Bruschuk Gary Mabry
3 Alex Stone Mel Derr
4 Ken Fortner Melody Rich
5 John Seesholtz Gary Mabry
HM Matthew McGill Charles Chapman/Gail Simpson
HM Jade Edwards Meldoy Rich

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Marianne Cope Virginia Botkin
2 Jennifer Butler Joan Wall/Joan Melton
3 Rachel Ratliff Joan Wall/Alicia Ingram
4 Tara Beth Bailey Kay Creed
5 Maya Chalich Virginia Babikian/H. LeRoux
 

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jason Milam Jack Coldiron
2 Bert Johnson Cody Garner/Janette Kavanaugh
3 John Stevens Jack Coldiron
4 Mark Ramirez Edward Byrom
5 Sammie Ammons Carlton Hines

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Denise Stephens Jack Coldiron/Joyce Farwell
2 Laurel Klein Cody Garner
3 Amy Leonard Pattye johnstone
4 Robin Rutland Cody Garner
5 Irene Kurka Barbara Hill Moore/R. Grist

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Connan Coker Daniel Scott
2 Matthew George Joyce Farwell
3 Jeremy Thompson George Stansbury
4 David Kahn Leonard Johnson
5 Brandon Farren Cloyce Beard-Stradley

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Tiffany Cromartie Barbara Hill Moore
1 (tie) Amberly Herrell Janette Kavanaugh
3 Andrea McFarren Jack Coldiron/Joyce Farwell
4 Shara Wright Virginia Botkin
5 Lisa Poling Pamela Green/Jesse Webster

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Mark Brown Thomas Carey
2 Zachary Bruton Joyce Farwell/Linda Poetschke
3 Raymond Granlund William Murray
4 Ian Derrer Richard Beat/Thomas Hayward
5 Patrick Toombs J. David Brock

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Mary Bowen Linda Poetschke
1 (tie) Elizabeth Keusch David Sundquist
3 Lori Briscoe Kay Creed
4 Dana Miller Pattye Johnstone
5 Shawn Vandaventer Richard Berry

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Chad McAlester Richard Berry
2 (tie) Ken Gartman David Sundquist/R. Black
2 (tie) Stephen Wilson Walter Foster
4 John Pickle David Jones
5 John Sarten J. David Brock

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Soon-Wha Lee Barbara Hill Moore
2 Casie Marquart Virginia Dupuy/D. Warenskjold
3 Jannifer Jacobs John Van Cura/R. B. Veazcy
4 (tie) Mary Cowart Virginia Babikian/L. Bachelder
4 (tie) Stephanie Dillard Joyce Farwell/Virginia Babikian
HM Leslie Detrick Lanelle Stevenson

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jang Jin Young Barbara Hill Moore
2 Neal Woodruff Deborah Dalton
3 Chris Lilloy Edward Baird
4 Kelly Neill Julie Pruett
5 Scott Cameron Jack Coldiron

XIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Elizabeth McCoy* Sunny Van Eaton
1 (tie) Karen Wasson Jaynne Middleton
3 Virginia Hinojosa Timothy Jones/William Warfield
4 Kimberly Wiley Carlton Hines
5 Barbara Divis Lois Alba

XIV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Rick Piersall Virginia Dupuy
2 Terry Morris David Jones
3 McDaniel Longwolf George Massey
3 Michael McClure Richard Best/Thomas Hayward
3 Carlton Sterling Carlton Hines