1985 Winners

Southwest Texas State University, San Marcos

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Angela Rutherford Florence Birdwell
2 Amy Miler Judith Carman
3 Pam Deem Diane Morrow
4 Amy Davis Bill Stroud, Jr.
5 Rhonda Labout Lynn Lamkin

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 John Barba Bill Stroud, Jr.
2 Shannon Peters Don Wilson
3 Richie Jobe Suzanne Law
4 (tie) Coleman Barron Barbara Hill Moore
4 (tie) Bert Wenker J. David Brock

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Laura Claycomb Barbara Hill Moore
2 Alicia Moore Ronald Anderson
3 Joan Ely Cody Garner
4 Laura Sondee Catherine Akos
5 Samantha Davis Cheryle Kinion
HM Laura Ward Emogene Collins

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Chris Haney Arden Hopkin
2 Keith Clifton Leonard Johnson
3 Matt Smith Reginold Pittman
4 (tie) Jamie Deel Reginold Pittman
4 (tie) Joey DeSola Pattye Johnstone

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Nancy Lanmon Kathy McNeil
2 Kimberly Tobola Virginia Babikian
3 Elissa Larsen Barbara Hill Moore
4 Cindy Lege Sarah Rideout-Jones
5 Cynthia Sorensen Gayletha Nichols

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Adam Harris William Rhodes
1 (tie) Scott Murphree Virginia Botkin
3 Bobby Tinnion Barbara Hill Moore
4 Philip Christiansen Virginia Babikian
5 Thomas Horton Neil Wilson
HM James Sanders William Rhodes

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Patricia Racette Pattye Johnston
2 Su Sun Wong Rose Taylor
3 Greta Jordan Gayletha Nichols
4 Clara Hinojosa Sheila Allen
5 Lisa Young Barbara Thomas

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Billy Park William McGraw
2 (tie) Robert Reed Stephen Smith
2 (tie) Kirby Traylor Tommy Hayward
4 (tie) Kevin Baber Karen Peeler
4 (tie) Todd Parker Kay Fowler

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Robin Murphy Gayletha Nichols
2 Lorraine Ernest Emogene Collins
3 (tie) Nayour Park Jeannine Crader
3 (tie) Lisa Phillips Barbara Corbin
5 Audrey Luna Barbara Honn

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 John LaForge Daniel Scott
2 (tie) Ronald Earl Arthur Schoep
2 (tie) Shawn Hampton Shaaron Conoly
4 John Walker John Large
5 Raymond Sage Gayletha Nichols

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Cheryle Clansy Robert Hansen
2 (tie) Laura Bayless Vicky Kelly
2 (tie) Michelle Brown Barbara Hill Moore
2 (tie) Jodi Martin Norma Newton
5 Dora Koutelas Norma Newton

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 John Blizzard James McKinney
2 Stafford Turner Edward Baird
3 (tie) Harrison Moore Eugene Talley-Schmidt
3 (tie) Randall Powell Thomas Carey
3 (tie) Douglas Yates Jeanette Lombard