1984 Winners

North Texas State University, Denton

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Laura Claycomb Barbara Hill Moore
2 Debra Byrd B. A. Thomas
3 Laura Swanson Mary Ella Collins
4 Michelle Oldaker Jery Graham Edmonds
5 Tasia Antahades Mary Ella Collins

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Young Soh Michael Welch
2 Jeff Brockelman Mel Derr
3 David Daniel Mel Derr

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Nancy Lanmon Kathy McNeil
2 (tie) Kimberly Tobola Virginia Babikian/Diane Tobola
2 (tie) Sara Seglem Vicky Kelly
4 Elizabeth Williams Jan Corbin
5 Cindy Tutt Sarah Rideout-Jones/Sherry Hodgson
HM Kara Holler Virginia Babikian/Frances Avera
HM Molly Costen Leonore Sergi

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Robin Roewe Jerry Gordon
2 Bill Sinclair Pattye Johnstone
3 Douglas Tilley Herbert Eckhoff
4 Patrick Budlong Berton Coffin/Herald Stark
5 Scott Murphree Virginia Botkin/Barbara Thomas

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Patricia Racette Pattye Johnstone
2 Kathey Fries Gayletha Nichols
3 (tie) Sabrina Yound W. J. Brown
3 (tie) Lisa Ann Layman Bernadine Oliphint
5 Debralyn Ramsey Luther Spripling
HM Patricia Vigil Kathryne Fowler/Harriet Morris

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Mark Synek John Gillas
2 Raymond Sage Gayletha Nichols
3 John Duke J. Pearce
4 (tie) Todd Parker Kathryn Fowler
4 (tie) Kirby Traylor Berton Coffin

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Patricia Caudle Marion Cawood/Colleen Blondeau
2 Rebekah Martin Jack Person
3 (tie) Julie Keim Rosalind Philips
3 (tie) Jeanette DeTevis Marilyn Tyler
5 Robin Murphy Gayletha Nichols

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 John La Forge Dan Scott
2 Martin Vasquez Herbert Eckhoff
3 Paul Gruber John Casey
4 (tie) Gerald Caliendo Jean Preston/Elena Nikolaidi
4 (tie) Wes Moore Jack Pearson

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jane Wray* John Large
2 Deborah Williamson Karen Peeler
3 (tie) Heidi Jones W. Stephen Smith
3 (tie) Lois Walker Bernadine Oliphint
5 Suzette Boler Bernadine Oliphint

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Randy Powell Thomas Carey
2 Mike Anderson L. Hibbs
3 Jay Morris Richard Robinson
4 David Custer Dee Ann Gorham/William Abbott
5 Kyle Marrero Karhryne Fowler

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Sue Ann Hackenmiller Norma Newton
2 Jane Leibel Edward Baird
3 Susan Ross Virginia Botkin
4 Louise Mendius Norma Newton
5 (tie) Jodi Martin-Levin Norma Newton
5 (tie) Katie Forrest Laurel Miller
HM Pamela Cates Edward Baird

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Mark Mouchete Jane Snow
2 Mark Smith Virginia Botkin
3 John Blizzard Charles Williamson
4 Ducksick Choi Bruce Foote/Thomas Hayward
5 Douglas Yates Jeanette Lombard