1982 Winners

Baylor University, Waco

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Milayne Mona Anne Weeks Jackson
2 Stephanie Johnson Florence Vachon
3 Kim Tobola Diana Tobola
4 Amanda Mainord Don Clark
5 Anna Morman Shirley Wiss

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Tim Dishongh Janice Robbins/Sharon Tankersly
2 Kirby Traylor Herald Stark
3 Matthew Smith Dan Wright
4 Jerry Cook Diane Morrow
5 Eugene Allen Florence Vachon

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Robbie Wolfe Marion Cooper
2 Mary Runkle Karen Peeler/Herald Stark
3 Patricia Caudle Colleen Blondeau/Jana King
4 Yvette Ochoa Evelyn Troxler
5 Bonnie Houghton Randy Wagner

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Margaret Wray John Large
2 Kellie Parker Carol Carey
3 (tie) Jennette Webster Robert Aubrey
3 (tie) Deborah Williamson Gayletha Nichols/Joyce Farwell
5 Carolynn Cobb Susan Lincoln
HM Heather Weber Stephen Smith
HM Lina Ramos Samuel Brown/Trudy Fuller

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Paul Gruber John Casey/Gilbert Ware
2 John La Forge Daniel Scott/Dorothy McIntosh
3 (tie) Mitch Manning Eddie Smithey
3 (tie) Kendall McKnight Richard Robinson
5 Christopher Williamson Betty Utter

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Kevin Frost Herald Stark
1 (tie) Harrison Moore Eugene Talley-Schmidt/Shirley Wiss
3 Jay Morris Richard Robinson/Richard Benefield
4 David Olive Diana Tobola
5 Robert Baldwin Juanita Peters

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Terri Brinegar Virginia Botkin
1 (tie) Latrina Brown Barbara Hill Moore
3 Pamela Turner Mary Ella Collins
4 Talena Mala Colleen Blondeau
5 Jan George John Large

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Naticia Quarles* John McFadden
2 Jeanine Thames Joseph Truncale
3 Belinda Gatten John Large
4 Myra Vassian Jerry Gordon/Joyce Farwell
5 Natalie Butts Thomas Hayward

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Jim La Fontaine Ed Baird
1 (tie) Jason Smith Grant Williams
3 Randy Powell Rhomas Carey
4 Bruce Fowler Jeri Graham
5 Bobby Trejo Eldon Black
HM Steven Gray Don Clark

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Ronald Baker John McFadden
2 Kenneth Wood Steve Farish
3 Mark Smith Virginia Botkin/Jo Ann Taquet
4 Mark Kelley Virginia Babikian
5 Paul Murray Jane Snow/Sean Daniel

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Cathy Guajardo Virginia Babikian
2 Marsha Bryant Herald Stark
3 (tie) Ida Huber Inez Silberg
3 (tie) Claire De Stefano Norma Newton/Cody Garder
3 (tie) Sue Ann Hackenmiller Norma Newton

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Wilburn Brasfield Don Maxwell
2 Mark Mouchette Jane Snow
3 Glenn Bennett Jack Coldiron
4 Arlen Clarke Arden Hopkins
5 Kenneth Slaughter Thomas Hayward

XIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jeanette Thompson Norma Newton
2 Laura Beth Franklin Florence Vachon
3 (tie) Susan Lincoln Martha Deatherage
3 (tie) Phyllis Thomas Ed Baird
5 Martin Dillow Henri Vannazi
HM Craig Ryan Dale Smith