1981 Winners

University of Texas, Austin

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Beth Farwell Joyce Farwell
2 Laurie Lane D. Scott
3 Mary Mills Barbara Hill Moore
4 (tie) Robbie Wolfe M. Cooper/N. Elledge
4 (tie) Jill Blalock S. Crites

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Doug Washburn R. Scott
2 (tie) Mark Terry R. Scott
2 (tie) Brett McHargue D. Morrow
4 Marcus Traylor Mel Derr
5 Jorge Salazar L. Waldman

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Merrie Smith Colleen Blondeau
2 Alison Acord Karen Peeler/Virginia Babikian
3 Karen Biehl Barbara Hill Moore
4 Lisa Phillips Barbara Corbin/A. Clark
5 Ramona Bierschenk Cody Garner

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Laurel Cook G. Talley-Schmidt
2 Victoria Vescovo David Jones
3 Jennifer Dillon Leonore Sergi
4 Janet Price Ronald Anderson
5 Tina Thompson D. Scott

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Kevin Frost Herald Stark/A. Renfro
2 Harrison Moore W. Guthrie
3 Larry Marx L. Thompson/R. Robinson
4 Brent Ault Sue Buratto
5 Arnaldo Terrazas L. Miller/D. Wright
HM David Lemond R. Blondeau/ V. Miller

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 James Broussard J. Truncale
2 James La Fontaine Edward Baird
3 Eddie Coker Thomas hayward
4 Moe Vela Cody Garner
5 Jason Smith G. Williams

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Belinda Bronaugh Cody Garner
2 Natica Quarles J. McFadden
3 (tie) Cheryl Taylor Thomas Carey/L. Stevenson
3 (tie) Amy Brantley L. Thompson
5 Hazel Ates J. Corbin/T. Fleming

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Lynda Keith Joyce Farwell
2 Claire DeStefano Cody Garner
3 Jill Torvund S. Daniel
4 Deborah Pitts Cody Garner
5 Jennifer Hughes Herald Stark

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Mark Kelley Virginia Babikian
2 Kenneth Wood Stephen Farish
3 Douglas Yates Joyce Farwell
4 Dean Hedin William Rhodes
5 Paul Brown Thomas Carey

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jose Shenkner* J. Walters
2 Mike Davis J. Graham
3 Mark Taylor L. Shaw/E. Pierce
4 Johnny Smithson P. Pedrazza
5 Joe Benson Herbert Eckhoff/r. Bryant

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Susan Hickman John Large/Pattye Johnstone
2 Ruth Ritterling Martha Deatherage
3 (tie) Leigh Kimbrough Jack Coldiron/V. Seelig
3 (tie) Elizabeth Ghitescu John Large
5 Pamela King E. Mannion

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 James Wood E. Mannion
2 (tie) Mark Blakeney John Large/Virginia Botkin
2 (tie) Charles Downey L. Wolz
4 Arlen Clarke Arden Hopkin
5 David Maze Herbert Eckhoff/C. Gossett

XIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Ann Renfro B. Beardslee/W. Stewart
2 Mary Tiner Barbara Hill Moore
3 Deidra Palmour
3 (tie) Dale Moore
5 Judith Gans Arden Hopkin