1980 Winners

Stephen F. Austin State Unviersity, Nacogdoches

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Alison Acord Virginia Babikian
2 Tracey Fitzgerald Carolyn Backus
3 Gina Surratt Anne Jackson
4 Laurie Lane Daniel Scott
5 Dara Payne Mel Derr

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Blake Davidson Judy Hall
2 James Spitler Dan Wright
3 Doug Washburn Rosemarie Scott
4 Jeffrey Jordan Pattye Johnstone/B. Stroud
5 Bill Hamilton Barbara Thomas

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Roslyn Holloway Robert Henry
1 (tie) Dawn Flynn Barbara Hill Moore
3 (tie) Darlene Marks Betty Utter
3 (tie) Jan George Pattye Johnstone/Erminger
5 Kathy Malone Norma Robertson

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Natica Quarles John McFadden
2 Cheryl Taylor Lanelle Stevenson
3 (tie) Myra Ann Vassian Joyce Farwell/R. Halquist
3 (tie) Laurel Cook E. Talley-Schmidt/Norma Newton
5 Mary Jean Steinmetz Barbara Hill Moore

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Douglas Yates Joyce Farwell
2 (tie) Randall Powell Thomas Carey
2 (tie) Russell Jones Virginia Babikian
4 Moe Vela Cody Garner
5 Jonathan Nunn Edward Baird/ G. Brown

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 J. Warren Hunt Larry Wolz
2 (tie) Kenneth Wood Steve Farish
2 (tie) Ronald Baker, Jr. John McFadden
4 Randy Gordon Rhetta Mayfield
5 Mark Kelley Virginia Babikian

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Teri Bibb Vicky Kelly
1 (tie) Lynda Keith Joyce Farwell
3 Jennifer Votaw Lucretia Shaw
4 (tie) Karyn House Charles Thomas
4 (tie) Karen McMahon Rosalind Phillips

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Carole FitzPatrick Norma Newton/Yarick-Cross
2 Carolyn DeLany Juanita Teal Peters
3 Sarah Nelson Arthur Schoep
4 Gretha Boston Virginia Botkin
5 Rebecca Reese Karen Peeler

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 John Nicholson Virginia Babikian
2 David Hill Gary Warmink/S. Shafer
3 Tom Haygood Charles Nelson
4 Timothy Wood Karen Peeler
5 Johnny Smithson Pablo Pedraza

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Charles Downey Larry Wolz
2 Mark Blakeney Virginia Botkin
3 Stephen Kechel Arden Hopkin
4 Sam Trujillo Bill Guthrie
5 David Pierce Vicky Kelly
HM Mark McGowan Ronald Anderson/d. Thomas

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jeanette Thompson* Norma Newton
2 Julie Whittington Norma Newton/Yarick-Cross
3 Julie Payne Grant Williams
4 Debra Crawley Virginia Botkin
5 Len McDaniel Jeaninne Crader/Maxwell

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Burr Phillips John Large
2 Kenneth Slaughter Laurel Miller
3 Lonnie Nielsen Virginia Babikian/J. Spong
4 Arlen Clarke Arden Hopkin
5 Terry Cook Bruce Govich

XIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 David McShane Martha Deatherage
2 (tie) Jill Johnson Pattye Johnstone
2 (tie) Steve Smith Inez Silberg
4 (tie) Ann Barkley Barbara Hill Moore/J. Gersten
4 (tie) Laura Beth Franklin Florence Vachon