1979 Past Winners

Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee

YW

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Karen Noteboom C. Palmer
2 (tie) Talena Mara Colleen Blondeau
2 (tie) Jeri Ballew R. Ballew
4 (tie) Arden Gatlin Florence Birdwell
4 (tie) Anison Acord Virginia Babikian

YM

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Kyle Corley Mel Derr
2 Blake Davidson J. Hall
3 Jim Spitler D. Wright
4 Alan Williamson Mary Jane Johnson/R. Conlin
5 David Alexander R. Ballew
HM James Watkins R. Scott

III

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Natica Quarles J. McFadden/H. Bishop
2 Dana Daniels Inez Silberg
3 Nari Dara Ecker G. Williams
4 Maryjean Steinmetz Barbara Hill Moore/A. Montgomery
5 Melissa Thomas J. Gordon
HM Melinda Pickard Mary Jane Johnson
HM Lynn Parr K. Sheppard

IV

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Lynda Keith Joyce Farwell/C. Mayo
2 Jennifer Votaw L. Shaw/R. Catanzariti
3 Amy Hamilton Virginia Botkin
4 Claire De Stefano Cody Garner
5 Robin Herod Karen Peeler/J. Graham
HM Randalee Maddox Thomas Carey

V

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 John Nicholson Virginia Babikian
2 Ronald Baker J. McFadden
3 Warren Hunt L. Wolz/ S. Cruse
4 Jeffrey Payne Florence Birdwell
5 Clint Barrick Sue Arnold/S. Crites

VI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jose Shenker J. Walters
2 Raul Espinosa J. Long
3 Michael White Norma Newton
4 J. Mark Taylor E. Pierce/T. Catanzariti
5 James Jolly Edward Baird
HM Bradford Allen John Large

VII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Susan Powell* Florence Birdwell
2 Julianne Roland E. Mannison
3 Pamela King Martha Deatherage
4 Gretha Boston Virginia Botkin
5 Sarah Nelson Arthur Schoep
HM Dana Brunson L. Thompson

VIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Dawn Monschino Virginia Babikian
2 Susan Hickman Pattye Johnstone/C. Wiedman
3 (tie) Carolyn Nelson L. Shaw
3 (tie) Rhonda Clark A. Hopkin
5 Sharon Ault Cody Garner

IX

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 George Ellis E. Talley-Schmidt
2 John Priddy J. Gillas
3 Chuck Eason Leonore Sergi
4 (tie) Charles Downey L. Wolz
4 (tie) Michael Morgan J. Gillas

X

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Robert Cole Virginia Botkin
2 (tie) Jimmy McClinton Pattye Johnstone
2 (tie) Ronald Ross Thomas Carey
2 (tie) Jeffrey Marler J. Peters
5 Kenneth Slaughter L. Miller

XI

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Renee Hughes Norma Newton
2 (tie) Carlyn Bowen David Jones
2 (tie) Cathy Torres Virginia Babikian
4 Carol Kaszar E. Mannion
5 Debra Jean Guazzo E. Mannion

XII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Mark Evans W. Guthrie
2 Paul Hartfield David Jones
3 Terry Cook J. Gillas
4 Steve Pierce Pattye Johnstone
5 Philip Comer J. Shealy/B. Govich
HM Larry Clark Pattye Johnstone

XIII

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Charlotte Philley Virginia Botkin
2 Marilyn Howell Martha Deatherage
3 Melanie DeMent Edward Baird
4 Cynthia Speckart Virginia Botkin
5 Norma Sitton Florence Birdwell/M. Wallace