1967 Winners

University of Texas, Austin

I High School Girls

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Pat Breeden Frederick
2 Paula Henry Ballew
3 Rene Pitt Platt
4 Anna Belle LeCour Dougherty
5 Gloria Autaubo Ballew

II High School Boys

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Steve Dickson Platt
2 Ralph Manuel Ballew
3 David Crumby Platt
4 (tie) Steve Potter Ballew
4 (tie) Roger Spear Platt

III 1-2 Semester College Women

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Martha Hartman Botkin
2 Vicky Kelly Silberg
3 Kris Reid Neilson/Downs
4 Ann Whitworth Tiller
5 Kathy Killgore Roe/Kelly
 

IV 3-4 Semester College Women

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Gwen Jones Silberg
2 Edith Ann Davis Horton/Silberg
3 Linda Catt Conley
4 Leona Mitchell Silberg
5 Ann Philipp Farish

V 1-2 Semester College Men

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Richard Barrett Hamilton
2 Bob Johnson Baird Hawley
3 David Fox Post
4 Richard Miller Neilson
5 Darrel Goss Taff

VI 3-4 Semester College Men

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Larry Hazlett Cunningham/Byars
2 Murry Wade Silberg
2 Robert Stone Neilson
3 Gustave Dahlby Woodward/Lindquist
4 Leroy Roberson R. Stewart

VII 5-6 Semester College Women

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Shirley Murray Cunningham
2 Charis Parker Lockhardt
3 Eddye Pierce Cunningham
4 Emily Tracy Deatherage
5 Sue Brown Donato/Deatherage

VIII 7-8 Semester College Women

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Faye Robinson R. Stewart
2 Cherrie Roberts Silberg
3 Sue Cruse Druary
4 Rosanne VanDorn W. Stewart
5 Patricia Galeener Parham

IX 5-6 Semester College Men

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Thomas Dwyer Diercks
2 Daniel Peavy Baird
3 J. Ward Walker Horton
4 Lionel Stubblefield R. Stewart
5 Ralph Griffin Lynch

X 7-8 Semester College Men

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Jon Enloe Druary
2 Ed Matthiessen Deatherage/Melchert
3 William Winters Botkin
4 (tie) Ernest Botkin Brown/Horton
4 (tie) Dick Phillips Roe

XI Advanced Women

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Mary Summers White
2 Teresa Phelps White
3 Elizabeth Dodd Smith/Main
4 Betty Bedsole Coldiron
5 Jo Lynn Waller Deatherage

XII Advanced Men

CategoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 J. D. Doan Baird
2 John Lauber Coffin
3 Tommy Pack Stovall/Seelig
4 James Neely W. Stewart
5 David Maness Stovall