1966 Winners

University of Oklahoma, Norman

I Lower High School Girls

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Debbie Burrell Figg
2 Geofreen Grizzle Kelly
3 Sherry Morris Platt
4 Marianne Talley A. Smith
5 Mary Aycock A. Smith

II Upper High School Girls

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Pamela Kraus Wilkins
2 Mary Lee Wilgers Wilkins
3 Hannah David Dougherty
4 Sherril D. Day Dougherty
5 Jan Harrison Dougherty

III All Level High School Boys

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Rob Elder Platt
2 David Thornhill Platt
3 David Hintz A. Brown
4 (tie) Earl Michel A. Brown
4 (tie) Leslie Chick Ballew
 

IV 1-2 Semester College Women

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Gwen Jones Silberg
2 Chris Reid Downs
3 Dee Ann Lee Horton/Platt
4 Sue Florence Brown Deatherage/Black
5 Ann Philipp Farish/Johnstone

V 3-4 Semester College Women

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Shirley Murray Cunningham
2 Diana Herring Neilson
3 Carol Sudic A. Brown
4 (tie) Dan Gibson Armstrong/Woodall
4 (tie) Kaye Edwards Spurlock

VI 1-2 Semester College Men

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) Robert Austin Neilson/Pickett
1 (tie) Paul T. Graham Lennon
2 Patrick McFadden Lennon
3 Richard Barrett Hamilton
4 Mark Remington Farish/Meade

VII 3-4 Semester College Men

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Pablo Pedraza Post/Cardon
2 Mark DeWitt Kuyper
3 Michael Stout L-Donato
4 Mark Walker Horton
5 Mike Eisenstein Willa Stewart

VIII 5-6 Semester College Women

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 R. Van Dorn W. Stewart
2 Patricia McGrew Schmidt
3 Kaye Fulcher Toms/Cunningham
4 Nancy C. Evers Berton Coffin
5 Sharon Lawrence Horton

IX 7-8 Semester College Women

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Mary Anne O'Connell O. Smith
2 Fredericka Storm W. Stewart
3 Karen Kribbs Toms/Cunningham
4 Faye Lee Robinson R. Stewart
5 Karen Bratcher O. Smith

X 5-6 Semester College Men

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 John R. Enloe Druary
2 Richard Perkins H. E. Anderson
3 Ernest Botkin Horton/Harris
4 George E. Evelyn Horton/Harris
5 Robert Collett Roe

XI 7-8 Semester College Men

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 (tie) James Nealy W. Stewart
1 (tie) R. Dale Higginbotham Compton
1 (tie) Tommy Pack Seelig
2 (tie) Robert Seeley Baird
2 (tie) Ty Morris Morrow

XII Advanced Men and Women

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 Elaine Cormany Neilson
2 Doris Peterson J. Wilkins
3 Bruce Brewer Luchese/Donato
4 J. D. Doan Baird
5 John S. Boyer Coffin

XIII Post-Advanced Men and Women

CategeoryStudentTeacher/Former Teacher
1 David Holloway Peabody
2 Mrs. Melvina Jones Seelig
3 Peggy G. Brunner Deatherage