mainimage

Board of Control


REGION GOVERNOR
Randall Umstead
2224 Domonic Ct
Waco, TX  76712
254-710-3661 (w)

Website
 
AUDITIONS CHAIR
Melinda Brou
Department of Music--TAMUK
905 Engineering Avenue
Kingsville, TX 78363
361-593-2824 (w)

 
 
TREASURER/REGISTRAR
Gregory Brookes
School of Music
Texas Tech University
806.834.8561
 
 
 
WEBMASTER
San-ky Kim
6413 Greenbriar Lane
Fort Worth, TX 76132
817-257-7762 (w) 267-243-2216 (c)

 
 
 
 
NORTH TEXAS DISTRICT GOVERNOR 
CONFERENCE ARTIST SERIES CHAIR
Jeffrey Snider
1155 Union Circle #311367
Denton, Texas 76203-5017
940-565-3712
 
 
 
 
 
 
DALLAS/FT. WORTH CHAPTER PRESIDENT
Heather Hawk
Associate Professor of Music
Department of Fine Arts
Tarleton State University
(254) 968-9453 (w)
 
 
 
 
OKLAHOMA DISTRICT GOVERNOR
SUMMER PROGRAM AUDITIONS CHAIR
Louima Lilite
Oklahoma Baptist University
Box # 61200
500 W. University,
Shawnee, OK 74804
405-585-4322 (w)

 
 
 
OKLAHOMA CHAPTER
President
Jeremy Blackwood
Department of Music
Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Office: FA 121
425 W University Blvd.
Durant, OK 74701-0609
580-745-2096 (w)
GREATER HOUSTON CHAPTER PRESIDENT
Angela Pickering


 
 
 
 
 
 
RIO GRANDE DISTRICT GOVERNOR
EDWARD BAIRD SINGER OF THE YEAR CHAIR
Michael Hix, DM
Department of Music
University of New Mexico
1009 Pampas Dr. SE
Albuquerque, NM 87108
334-237-1147 (cell)

Website
 
 
 
 
GREAT PLAINS CHAPTER PRESIDENT
Gregory Church
Howard Payne University
School of Music & Fine Arts
1000 Fisk Avenue
Brownwood, TX 76801
325-649-8082 (w)
325-320-5396 (c)

Website
 
 
SOUTH TEXAS DISTRICT GOVERNOR
ASSISTANT TO THE AUDITIONS CHAIR
Daniel Hunter-Holly
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
One West University Blvd.
Brownsville, TX 78520
956-882-7178
 
 
 
RIO GRANDE CHAPTER PRESIDENT
Sarah Daughtrey
New Mexico State University
(575) 646-4879

Website
 
 
 
 
 
WEST TEXAS DISTRICT GOVERNOR
ONLINE MUSICAL THEATER AUDITIONS CHAIR
Brian Kuhnert
1900 W. 7th Street
CMB 1286
Plainview, TX 79072
(806) 291-1061 (w)
(806) 681-1660 (c)
 
 
 
 
PANHANDLE CHAPTER PRESIDENT
Gregory Brookes
School of Music
Texas Tech University
806.834.8561
 
 

 
 
 
NATS FOUNDATION LIAISON
Barbara Hill-Moore
SMU Division of Music
Dallas, TX  75265
214-768-3580 (w)

 
 
SOUTH TEXAS CHAPTER PRESIDENT
Orit Amy Eylon
Department of Music
University of the Incarnate Word CPO#367
4301 Broadway
San Antonio, Texas 78209
210-829-3858 (w)
 
 
 
 
 
 
INDEPENDENT TEACHER LIAISON
Laura Stevenson
5205 Stacey Ave.,
Fort Worth, TX 76132
817-688-2238 (c)
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(2015-17)
Jason Lester
Houston Baptist University
School of Fine Arts
7502 Fondren Rd.
Houston, TX 77074
281-649-3339 (w)
PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(2013-15)
Mark McQuade
Minot State University
701-858-3189 (w) 812-767-3066 (c)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(2009-12)
Deborah Williamson
1317 Radisson Drive
Hewitt, TX  76643
254-710-3661 (w) 254-722-2752 (c)
 
 
 
 
 
 

PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(2007-08)
Diana Allan
2450 Enfield Grove
San Antonio, TX  78231
210-884-4500 (c)
 
 
 
 
 
 
PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(2005-06)
Paul Piersall
1610 Newcastle Dr.,
Abilene, TX 79661
325-669-6084 (c)
325-672-3904 (h)
 
 
 
 
 
PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(2001-04)
Linda Poetschke
26531 Fawn Mountain
Boerne, TX 78015-4865

210-771-4121 (c)
 
 
 
 
PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(1999-2000)
Richard Berry
Box 13024 SFA Station
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
936-468-2707 (w)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(1995-98)
Charles Chapman
P.O. Box 1070
Wagoner, OK 7447-1070
918-485-1943 (h)
 
 



 
 
PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(1991-94)
Cody Garner
4757 Casco Place
Broomfield, CO 80023
303-665-5655 (h)
 
 
 
PAST REGION GOVERNOR
(1983-86)
Corre Berry Brusse
2807 Celinda Cir.
College Station, TX 77845-5718
979-693-1962 (h)